Crescent Moon Entertainment Artist List

12 Sharp Band
12 South Band
The 17th Floor
2 Hipnotic
45 Surprise
52nd Street – The Music of Billy Joel
601 Band
7 Bridges – Eagles Tribute Band
The 8 South Band
88 Licks Dueling Pianos
A1A Band
After 8
After Dark Band
American Floyd – Pink Floyd Tribute
American Flyers
American Idiot – Green Day Tribute Band
The Answer Band
Aquanet
Archnemesis
Artie Dean Harris Band
Artrageous
Back To Avalon – Tribute To Heart
Bag Of Donuts
BAND CAMP
Band X
Bay City Brass Band
Behind the Sun – Red Hot Chili Peppers Tribute Band
Ben Bradford
Benjy Davis and Friends
Big Gigantic
Big Swig
The Big Thrill Band
Blackbeard’s Truck
Blane Rudd Band
Blue Moon Swamp – Creedence Clearwater Revival Tribute
Blue Stone Circle
Blues Other Brothers
Bluff City Soul Collective
Bobby Cool
Bobby Moore and the Rhythm Aces
The Boogie Men
BoomBox
Boy Named Banjo
Brandon Lay
Brantley Gilbert
Brenton Duvall
Brian Olsen – Art In Action
Buck McCoy Band
Bueller Band
Burning Las Vegas
Captain Fantastic – Elton John Tribute
The CardShark
Casey Donahew Band
The Catalinas
Category 6 Band
Caution
The Celebrity Allstar Band
CEO The Band
Chameleon Band
Chee-Weez
The Cheesebrokers
Chicago Rewired – Tribute to Chicago
Chris Winward Band
Christopher Gladden Band
City Lights Band
The Clanceys Bluegrass Band
College Foam Party
Common Creation
The Common People Band
Cool Rayz
Corey Smith
The Corwin String Trio
Craig Duncan Band
Culture Sol
Danger City
Dean Dollar Band
Deep Grooves Steel Drum Band
Delicious
Departure – Journey Tribute Band
Deputy 5
Diane McIntosh Band
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
The Dirty Guv’nahs
Dixie Jade
DJ 3
DJ Epic
DJ Matt
Ourse
DJ Ryan
DJ Steven
Dolly Parton Impersonator
Dolly Parton Impersonator Nashville
Doug Clarks Hot Nuts
The Downtown Band
Dr Zarrs Amazing Funk Monster
Draw The Line – Aerosmith Tribute
Dustin Lee Benefield
Dustin Lynch
D.Veloped
Effect Entertainment Band
Elaphunk
The Eliminator Band – ZZ Top Tribute Band
Elvis Impersonator Nashville
Empty Orchestra Band – Live Karaoke
The Entice Band
Eric Nicholas
Escalade Band
Even Odds
The Eventuals
Bizz and Everyday People Band
Familiar Faces Band
Farewell Angelina
Flavor
Flip Flop Boys
Floyd The Barber Band
For A Good Time Call
Forever – The Tribute
Fortag Band
Free Fallin – Tom Petty Tribute
The Fuego Band
Funk You
Funk Factory Band
Funk Nation
Garth Brooks Impersonator
Gary Escoe’s Atomic Dance Machine
Gary Jenkins and Thundering Hearts
Gary Jenkins – Comedian
Gary Mule Deer
George Strait Tribute
Get Sideways
Goldy Locks Band
The Good Doctor
Grains Of Sand
Grand Theft Audio
Grey Street – Dave Matthews Tribute
Groove Addiction Band
Groove Factor
Guilty Pleasures Band
Gypsy Riot
Haley & Alexis Band
Hank Williams Jr Tribute Band
Harlan County Line
Harpeth Hill
Hayden & Winslow
Hells Bells – AC/DC Tribute
The High Divers
Higher Ground Band
Higher Ground Band – Florida
Hollywood
Hollywood Band
Hot Club Time Machine
The Hot Sauce Band
Hotwire Band
Iambic Underground
The Infinity Show Band
Irish Dance Band
Jack Daniel’s Original Silver Cornet Band
Jaggered Edge – Rolling Stones Tribute
Jami Grooms
January Noise
Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit
Jason Michaels Magic
The JayStorm Project
Jet Black and the Cadillacs
Jim Hayden
The Jimmy Church Band
Jive Mother Mary
The John King Band
Johnny Cash Impersonator
Johnny Cash Impersonator
Jordy Searcy
Josh Brannon Band
Jukebox Superhero
Junkanoo Band
The Kadillacs
Katie Marie Band
Kenny Chesney Impersonator
Kenny Heard
The Kicks
Kier – Music and Comedy
The Krackerjacks Band
LaGoons
Lamont Landers Band
Larry Winslow
Lava Lamp
Le Mer
Legacy Band
Les Kerr and His Bayou Band
Lipstick Blonde
Lisa & the E-Lusion Band
Little Bird
Little Queen – The Music of Heart
Little Stranger
Live Exchange Party Band
Live Revival Band
Logan Garrett
Love Peace and Happiness Band
Loxley
Lucky Penny Band
Lynam
The M-80s Band
Mac Miller
The Malemen Show Band
Mama’s Love
Maradeen
Margarita Beach
Mariachi Amigoz
Mario DaSilva
Mario DaSilva Jazz Quartet
MASTERPIECE
Max Headroom Band
Meet The Press
Midnight Riders Allman Brothers Tribute
The Midnighters
Mighty McFly
Miles Flatt
MILKBONE
Minnie Pearl Impersonator
Miss Used
Mo Lowda & the Humble
MoJiles
Mojo Trio
The Molly Ringwalds
Moon Taxi
Moose Kick
MOTHER.FUNK
Motown Sounds of Touch
Mr B & the Tribal Hoose
Mr. Belding
The Musik Meisters
Naomi Judd Impersonator
Nash County Band
The NashTones
NashVegas All Stars
Nashville Line Dancers
Nashville Living Statues
Nashville Songwriter Shows
Nashville Yacht Club
Natural Wonder – Stevie Wonder Tribute
The Negotiators Band
New Era Band
Nightrain – Guns N Roses Tribute
O.D.D.
OB1
O’Brien and Burch
Ocean Street
The O’Kaysions
Orphan Annie Band
Paint Glow Party
Palmetto Groove Band
Paperchase
Parrothead Paradise
Parrots of the Caribbean
Party of 5 Band
Party Planet
Paul Rainey Band
Peace and Love Band
Perpetual Groove
Pink Cadillac Band
Plan B Band
Plato Jones
Polynesian Dancers
Pop Culture
Pop Fiction
The Pop Rox
The Primetime Band
The Prom Knights
Pseudo
Pseudo Rednecks
Purple Masquerade – Tribute to Prince
Randy Moore
Randy Moore and the Fabulous Suedes
Ray Stephenson
Ray Stephenson and the Revival
Reckless Band
The Red Rock Ramblers
Red Room Arrangement
The Redfield
Regi Wooten & Friends
The Resistants
Resurrection – A Journey Tribute
Reuben’s Bell
Rez and The Solutions
Rhett Akins
Richie Minervini
Rik Roberts – Comedian
River City Hit Squad
Rob Caudill – Rod Stewart Tribute
Rocky Top Revue
Rollin’ in the Hay
Ronnie Brown
Rubiks Groove
Rusty Yates Band
Same As It Ever Was – Tribute to the Talking Heads
San Rafael Band
Sandy B and The Allstars
Satellite Blvd Band
Satisfaction – Rolling Stones Tribute
Scat Springs Band
Shane Barrett
Shangri-la
Shania Twain Tribute Band
Sharie Bardo Explosion
Sir Laurence and First Class
Slang
Slippery When Wet – The Ultimate Bon Jovi Tribute
Smaash Band
The Sons of the Beach
Soul Fish
Soul Soup
Southern Accents -Tom Petty Tribute Band
Southern Strings Quartet
SPANK
Spencer Maige
Splash
Splendid Chaos
Stacy Mitchhart
Str8up
Style
The Style Band
Sun Stereo
The Super 5
Super Mash Bros
Super T – The Tyrone Smith Revue
Superfunk Fantasy
Surgestone
Sweet Root
Swingtown – Steve Miller Tribute Band
Tarryn Aimée Smith
The Tattletale Saints
Teachers Pet Band
Tequila Mockingbird
Teren Bose and the Swing Set
Texas Flood – Stevie Ray Vaughan Tribute
The 3 Painters
The 3eatles
The Alpine Mountain Band – German and Polka Music
The Diamonds
The Entertainment Live Karaoke Band
The System – Bob Seger Tribute Band
The Tams
The Yacht Rock Revue
Third Generation Band
Thunderstruck – The Ultimate AC/DC Tribute
Tim McGraw Impersonator
The Tip Tops Band
Tony Williams Express
Top Tier Band
The Total Exposure Band
Total Package Band
Trae Pierce & the T-Stones
Tragikly White
Trey Lewis
Trisha Yearwood Impersonator
Troy Laz Band
TUB – The UnKnamed Band
Tyler Barham
U4ria
The Ultimates
The Underground Social Club
The Undergrounders
Uptown Entertainment Band
URI The Band
The Vegabonds
The Velcro Pygmies
Viva La Hop
Voodoo Visionary
The WannaBeatles
Wes Loper
The Western Swingers
Whiskey Kiss Band
The White Panda
Wick-It The Instigator
The Wildflowers – Tom Petty Tribute
World Turning Band – Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Wrong Way – Sublime Tribute
Wynonna Judd Impersonator
Yacht Rock Schooner
The Zipties
Back To Top
© 2014 Crescent Moon Entertainment - All Rights Reserved